2015 Inaugural Event

2015 #artypartyakron Photos
Courtesy of
Shane Wynn Photography

Congratulations to our 2015 winners!

“It was extremely difficult to choose the best from so many fine works.
We congratulate all of the participating artists for producing such beautiful and thoughtful pieces.”

2015 Judges- Don & Lisa Drumm, Joanna Haag, Mark Soppeland, Susan Yingling 

Pre-School- 2nd Grade:
Pre-School Class Project | The Final Frontier | Shaw JCC

Grades 3-5:
Gabby Cooper, Erica Keller, Elizabeth Evans, Saydee Balko
| Hatton CLC

3-5

Grades 6-8
Madison Anderson | NIHF Stem

High School
Khadga Tamang | North High School

HighSchool Winner

Overall Best in Show
Claire Marks 
Firestone High School


Pre-School- 2nd Grade:
Anonymous Artist  
| St. Sebastian
3-year old class project | Shaw JCC
Sydney Borges | St. Sebastian
Max Ford | Shaw JCC
Max Carder | Shaw JCC
Louisa Dennee | St. Sebastian
Jordan Holloway | Schumacher CLC
Jesse Ingram, Maddie Sellers, Peyton Hodoven | Kids at Heart
Sophia Magee | smARTStudio
Multiple Disabilities Class Project | Valley View Elementary
Giora Nadav | Shaw JCC
Charlotte Oldham | Shaw JCC
Robbie Orr | Kids at Heart
Pre-School Class Project | Shaw JCC
Toddler Class Project | Shaw JCC
Hunter Yost | Schumacher CLC

Grades 3-5:
Anonymous Artist | St. Sebastian
Stephanie Beitko | St. Sebastian

Caitlin Blakeslee | Woodridge Intermediate
Jocelyn Cabell | Ritzman Elementary CLC
Gabby Cooper, Erica Keller, Elizabeth Evans, Saydee Balko | Hatton CLC
Jovana Djuric | Miller South

Nadia Edgar | smARTStudio
Evgenice Evdokimenko | Orchard Middle School
Courtney Freno | Valley View Elementary
John Grass |Miller South
Rajae Healey | Firestone Park Elementary
Mytae Hickman | Ritzman Elementary CLC
Dylan Ilana Hirsh | Orchard Middle School

John Inama |  Woodridge Intermediate
Gabrielle Kolt | Ritzman Elementary CLC
Molly Kubilus | Valley View Elementary
Ethan Massary | Fort Island Primary School
Lindsey Maurer  (2) | Orchard Middle School
Samantha Mezzacapo | Ritzman Elementary CLC
Amia Nichols | Forest Hill

Julie Pentasuglio | St. Sebastian
Chloe Rado | Woodridge Intermediate
Dameir Rucker | Leggett Elementary School
Mary Sboray | Miller South
Caroline Spencer | Miller South
Hannah St. Clair | Forest Hill

Faith Sturm-Poth | St. Sebastian
Arthur “Fuzz” Alexander Supan | Miller South
Sahithi Yadama | Fort Island School
Harry Calvin Wade IV | Firestone Elementary
Sophie Walker | St. Sebastian

Grades 6-8
Tailor Adorni | Springfield Junior High
Madison Anderson | NIHF-STEM
Kara Brubaker | NIHF-STEM
Skyler Colegrove | Springfield Junior High
Jovana Djuric | Miller South
Eric Ford | Springfield Junior High
Rachel Ann Gough | Orchard Middle School
Kimberly Griggy | Falcon Academy of Creative Arts
Olivia Gupta | St. Sebastian
Madison Haggard | Hyre CLC
Lacie Hailey | Miller South
Kristin Gabrielle Hayden | Hyre CLC
Elise Helms (2) | Miller South
Anastasia Heppner | Miller South
Chloe Lynn Heestand | Miller South

Princess Shadell Johnson | Helen Arnold CLC
Sydney Nicole Kirker (2) | Miller South

Elliot Maxwell Koven (2) |smART Studio
Justin Lewis | Hyre CLC
Kat Mars | Falcon Academy of Creative Arts
Kamari Reynolds | Buchtel CLC
Justin Rodgers | Springfield Junior High
Aisha Smith | Hyre CLC
Haley Shondrick | Falcon Academy of Creative Arts
Teen Group Project |Boys & Girls Club of Western Reserve
Quyen Vu | NIHF-STEM
Garcelle Wallace | Helen Arnold CLC
Sophie Ellen Weeks | smARTStudio
Lillian Patricia Whitten | Orchard Middle School
Audrey York | Miller South
Isabella Zetts | Miller South
Marvel Zhou | Helen Arnold CLC

High School
10th Grade Group Micro Art Project | Buchtel High School
Anonymous Artist | Firestone High School
Rachel Batten | Ellet High School
Zoe Bayley | Firestone High School
Kyle Creel | Ellet High School
Stevie Fisher | Firestone High School
Akiejan Gabbas | Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Jon Giaguinto | Firestone High School
Maria Guadalupe Barrera | North High School
Group Project | Our Lady of the Elms
Jennifer Guernero | Hoban Archbishop High School
Kaitlinne Johanni | Firestone High School
Claire Marks (3) | Firestone High School
Garrett McCafferty | Hoban Archbishop High School
Jackson Miles | Hoban Archbishop High School
Kulin Morgenstern | Hoban Archbishop High School
Cathy Ning | Hoban Archbishop High School
Jasimen Paris-Bobb | Garfield High School
Janelle Perry | Firestone High School
Shiloh Platt | Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Mariana Elizabeth Galan Rivero | Ellet High School
Jackeline Reyes | Hoban Archbishop High School
Khadga Tamang (4) | North High School
Chloe Wade | Firestone High School
Jeny Wang (2) | Firestone High School
Katy Xiong | Garfield High School

College
Claire Marks | Cleveland Institute of Arts